Club Honours

Year Competition Captain Player of Match/Year Goal of the Match/Year Coach(es)
2015 NE Div 2 Premiers David Moffitt Velani Chakalisa David Moffitt
2014 Mann Cup Winners Declan Humphreys Evan Quaife
2013 2nd Division ADFA Premiers Phil Hess Ernie Selby Paul Williams Piers Thomas
2013 NIPL 2nd Grade Minor Premiers Mark Annetts
2010 3rd Division Plate Winners
2008 Women’s Preseason Cup Winners Leanne Eather Peter Georkas
2007 Mann Cup Winners Aaron Killen/Corin Barry Stephen Buckley
2007 Consolation Cup Winners Matt Davis Paul Yates
2007 ADFA 3rd Grade Major Premiers Ernie Selby Ian MacGregor
2007 ADFA 3rd Grade Minor Premiers (Undefeated) Dave Stellar Lachlan Quaife Ian MacGregor
2006 Mann Cup Winners Aaron Killen/James Joyce Stephen Buckley
2006 ADFA 3rd Grade Major Premiers Ian MacGregor Dave Stellar Ian MacGregor
2004 NIF 2nd Grade Major Premiers Simon Brown Corin Barry James Walsh Stephen Buckley/Dave March
2004 NIF 2nd Grade Minor Premiers Simon Brown Corin Barry Michael Ninnes Stephen Buckley/Dave March
2004 Mann Cup Winners James Joyce Corin Barry Declan Humphries Stephen Buckley/Dave March
2003 Consolation Cup Winners Nathan Page Piers Thomas Roland Glover Stephen Buckley/Dave March
2003 Mann Cup Winners James Joyce Aaron Killen Terry Daly Stephen Buckley/Dave March
2002 ADFA 2nd Grade Major Premiers Ian Rummery Mark Rummery Evan Quaife Ian Rummery
2000 Mann Cup Winners Terry Daly James Best/Jay Westfold Chris Daly Tom Hatfield
2000 3rd Division Cup Winners Ian Rummery Ian MacGregor Brian Shaw Jason Boland
1999 ADFA 2nd Grade Minor Premiers Ian Rummery Ian Rummery
1999 UNE Preseason Cup Winners Terry Daly Terry Daly Stephen Watts Alun Davies
1997 Consolation Cup Winners Brett Campbell Brett Campbell Billy Stellar Alun Davies
1997 ADFA 2nd Grade Major Premiers Brett Campbell David Farmer Robbie Ellis Alun Davies
1997 Preseason Cup Winners
1994 ADFA 3rd Grade Major Premiers Trevor Joyce Terry Daly Trevor Joyce
1993 ADFA 3rd Grade Minor Premiers Trevor Joyce Trevor Joyce
1993 Consolation Cup Winners
1992 3rd Division Cup Winners Trevor Joyce Iain Ellis Trevor Joyce
1991 ADFA 1st Grade Major Premiers Mark James Sean Myers Graham Hyde
1991 Mann Cup Winners Mark James Simon Fuad Graham Hyde
1991 2 ARM-FM Preseason Cup Winners Mark James Mark Bourke Graham Hyde
1990 Rologas Shield/McDonald’s Cup Crispen Trueman Dave March/Greg Kelly
1990 2 ARM-FM Preseason Cup Winners
1989 ADFA 1st Grade Minor Premiers Crispen Trueman Dave March
1989 Mann Cup Winners Dave March
1988 ADFA 1st Grade Major Premiers Crispen Trueman Peter Bourke/Dave Watson Stephen Buckley
1987 ADFA 3rd Grade Major Premiers Peter Fayle Steve Ross/Greg Kelly
1986 ADFA 2nd Grade Major Premiers Morgan Thomas Steve Ross
1986 ADFA 1st Grade Major Premiers Steve Ross Peter Joyce Steve Ross
1985 Mann Cup Winners Dinos Charalambous Steve Ross
1984 ADFA 1st Grade Major Premiers Dinos Charalambous Paul Marquart Steve Ross
1984 ADFA 1st Grade Minor Premiers Dinos Charalambous Brett Campbell Steve Ross
1980 ADFA 1st Grade Major Premiers
1980 Mann Cup Winners
1979 ADFA 1st Grade Major Premiers

 

Personal Honours

Year Club Person of the Year Club Champion Player of the 
2015 Josh Quaife James Thomson
2014 Jay Westfold Danny Karsten
2013 Gloria Burton Matt Davis
2012 Matt Davis Lachlan Quaife
2011 Evan Quaife
2010
2009
2008 Nerida Boessler Matt Davis
2007 Rosie Daly Mark Bourke
2006 Bob Kirk/Tracey Killen Leanne Eather/Michael Ninnes
2005 Ian Rummery Corin Barry
2004 David Farmer Simon Brown
2003 Michael Higgins Terry Daly
2002 Evan Quaife James Joyce
2001 Piers Thomas Chris Berry
2000 Rod Laing Tom Hatfield
1999 Rod Laing Terry Daly
1998 Brian Humphries David Stellar
1997 Alun Davies Ian Rummery
1996 Brian Humphries Stephen Watts
1995 David Sawyer Simon Fuad
1994 Piers Thomas Piers Thomas
1993 Morgan Thomas Grant Harlow
1992 Adam Piggot Trevor Joyce
1991 Mark James Ed Pickering